Connect with us

Politics

#EdoDecides2020: Official results from local governments

Published

on

A total of 14 parties are taking part in the elections although it is seen as a straight contest between Governor Godwin Obaseki of the PDP and Osagie Ize-Iyamu of the APC.

Final result for Egor LGA

Registered voters: 219841

Accredited voters: 39, 709

AA:  16

ADC: 128

ADP: 218

APC:  10, 202

APGA: 13

APM:  03

APP:  17

LP:    30

NNPP: 22

NRM:  71

PDP:  27, 621

SDP:   37

YPP:   07

ZLP:  11

Total valid votes: 38,396

Rejected Votes:  955

Total votes cast: 39351

Final Results for Esan West LGA

LGA Collating officer: Mr Ezekiel Agbalagba

Registered voters: 99,983

Accredited voters: 25,530

AA – 2

ADC – 55

ADP – 95

APC – 7,189

APGA – 6

APM – 3

APP – 5

LP – 21

NNPP – 17

NRM – 33

PDP – 17,433

SDP – 13

YPP – 4

ZLP – 3

Total valid votes: 24,880

Rejected votes: 579

Total votes cast: 25,459

Final Results for Owan East LGA

NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 91,769

NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 34,819

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 34,246

REJECTED VOTES: 515

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 34,761

AA: 02

ADC: 36

ADP: 98

APC: 19,295

APGA: 02

APM: 01

LP: 07

NNPP: 02

NRM: 22

PDP: 14,762

SDP: 11

YPP: 02

ZLP: 05

Final Result for Uhumnwode South-South local government

Registered voters: 73,416

Accredited votes: 16,741

Total valid: 16,283

Rejected: 352

Total vote cast: 16,635

AA: 6

ADC: 53

ADP: 110

APC: 5972

APGA: 19

APM: 3

APP: 1

LP: 15

NNPP: 14

NRM:38

PDP: 10,022

SDP: 23

YPP: 2

ZLP: 5

Final result from ESAN SOUTHEAST

Registered voters-73907

Accredited voters-20274

AA-02

ADC- 31

ADP-33

APC- 9237

APGA-03

APM- 02

APP-03

LP- 07

NNPP- 02

NRM-02

PDP-10565

SDP-02

YPP-00

ZLP-02

Total valid votes -19898

Rejected votes- 307

Total votes cast- 20205

FINAL RESULT for Uromi Esan North East.

Total registered voters 84241

Accredited voters: 20825

AA 4

ADC 58

ADP 89

APC 6559

APGA 7

APM 1

APP 3

LP 11

NNPP 7

NRM 27

PDP 13,579

SDP 14

YPP 4

ZLP 9

TOTAL VALID VOTE 20369

REJECTED VOTES: 361

TOTAL VOTE CAST 20730

Ward1- Akoko Edo

RESULT

AA- 0

ADC- 13

Ade – 16

APC- 1553

APGA- 1

Apm- 02

APN- 0

Lp-0

Nnpp- 2

Nrm- 06

Pdp- 1318

Sdp- 0

Ypp-0

Zlp1

Registered voters- 9149

Accredited voters- 3282

Voters valid votes- 2912

Rejected vote- 68

Total vote cast- 2970

OVIA SOUTH WEST LGA, EDO STATE*

*WARD 05 UDOH RESULTS* 

POLLING UNITS: 15

VOTING POINTS: 40

REGISTERED VOTES: 13327

ACCREDITED VOTES: 3050

AA 1

ADC 17

ADP 30

APC 1183

APGA 3

APM  0

APP 0

LP 2

NNPP  4

MRN 4

PDP 1728

SDP  2

YPP  1

ZLP  2

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2977

REJECTED VOTES:  73

TRSUREOVIA SOUTH WEST LGA, EDO STATE.

WARD 7 RESULTS

REGISTERED VOTES 9440

ACCREDITED VOTES  2189

AA.   1

ADC  8

ADP   20

APC    875

APGA    1

APM.     0

APP.      0 

LP.        2    

NNPP.    3

NRM.         4

PDP.       1215

SDP.         6          

YPP.        4

ZLP.          1

TOTAL VALID VOTES. 2140

REJECTED VOTES    36

VOTES CANCELLED. 992

TOTAL VOTES CAST. 2176

RESULT

ESAN SOUTHEAST LGA UBIAJA 1 (Ward 06)

AA- 0

ADC – 20

ADP – 8

*APC* – 1,458

APGA – 0

APM-0

APP- 0

LP – 2

NNPP- 0

NRM-4

*PDP*- 1,567

SDP- 1

YPP- 0

ZLP- 0

No. Of Registered Voters- 10,496

No. Of Accredited Voters- 3,208

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3,050

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 58

TOTAL VOTE CAST- 3,108

RESULT

NAME OF RA: Wanno 1

CODE: 02

AA: 00

ADC: 03

ADP: 04

APC: 1,151

APGA: 02

APM: 00

APP: 00

LP: 00

NNPP: 00

NRM: 00

PDP: 995

SDP: 00

YPP: 00

ZLP: 00

REGISTERED VOTERS: 5,064

Accredited voters:2,223

VALID VOTES: 2,155

REJECTED VOTES: 34

VOTE CAST: 2,189

RESULT

ESAN SOUTHEAST LGA Results EWOHIMI 1

No. Of Registered Voters- 8,375

No. Of Accredited Voters- 2,476

AA- 1

ADC – 1

ADP – 11

*APC* – 1,017

APGA – 1

APM-0

APP- 2

LP – 1

NNPP- 1

NRM-0

*PDP*- 1,409

SDP- 1

YPP- 0

ZLP- 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2,445

TOTAL VOTE CAST- 2,445

RESULT

 Ward 07 (Amedokhian), Esan North East LGA:

AA – 01

ADC – 07

ADP – 14

APC – 977

APGA – 00

APM – 00

APP – 00

LP – 01

NNPP – 02

NRM – 04

PDP – 1727

SDP – 02

YPP – 01

ZLP – 00

Registered voters: 10404

Accredited voters: 2768

Total valid votes: 2736

Rejected votes: 35

Total votes cast: 2771

RESULT

 Ward 03 (Arue), Esan North East LGA:

AA – 00

ADC – 04

ADP – 05

APC – 293

APGA – 00

APM – 00

APP – 00

LP – 03

NNPP – 01

NRM – 02

PDP – 1414

SDP – 00

YPP – 00

ZLP – 00

Registered voters: 5757

Accredited voters: 1741

Total valid votes: 1722

Rejected votes: 19

Total votes cast: 1741

RESULT

Ward 08 (Uwalor), Esan North East LGA:

AA – 01

ADC – 05

ADP – 07

APC – 383

APGA – 00

APM – 00

APP – 00

LP – 01

NNPP – 00

NRM – 03

PDP – 1328

SDP – 02

YPP – 00

ZLP – 05

Registered voters: 7658

Accredited voters: 1763

Total valid votes: 1735

Rejected votes: 26

Total votes cast: 1761

RESULT

 Ward 09 (Uwalor), Esan North East LGA:

AA – 00

ADC – 08

ADP – 09

APC – 415

APGA – 01

APM – 01

APP – 00

LP – 00

NNPP – 00

NRM – 03

PDP – 897

SDP – 01

YPP – 00

ZLP – 00

Registered voters: 5569

Accredited voters: 1358

Total valid votes: 1335

Rejected votes: 23

Total votes cast: 1358

RESULT

Ward 02 (Obeidu), Esan North East LGA:

AA – 00

ADC – 00

ADP – 02

APC – 527

APGA – 01

APM – 00

APP – 00

LP – 01/02

NNPP – 00

NRM – 00

PDP – 923/922

SDP – 00

YPP – 01

ZLP – 01

Total valid votes: 1456

Rejected votes: 21

Total votes cast: 1477

Registered voters: 5150

Accredited voters: 1477

IGUEBEN local Govt Result, Edo central, Edo state.

AA: 2

ADC: 29

ADP: 40

APC: 5,199

APGA: 1

APM: 0

APP: 1

LP: 5

NNPP: 4

NRM : 8

PDP: 7,870

SDP: 6

YPP: 2

ZLP: 3

Registered Voters: 46,828

Accredited Voters: 13,404

Valid Votes: 13,170

Rejected Votes: 212

Total Valid Votes: 13,382

Advertisement
Comments

Trending