Connect with us

Entertainment

Full list of 63rd GRAMMY Awards winners

Published

on

See full list of 2021 Grammy Awards winners;

RECORD OF THE YEAR
WINNER
Everything I Wanted
Billie Eilish

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
WINNER
Folklore
Taylor Swift

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Black Parade
Beyoncé

WATCH ACCEPTANCE
BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
WINNER
Future Nostalgia
Dua Lipa

BEST RAP SONG
WINNER
Savage
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

SONG OF THE YEAR
WINNER
I Can’t Breathe
H.E.R.

BEST LATIN POP OR URBAN ALBUM
WINNER
YHLQMDLG
Bad Bunny

BEST MELODIC RAP PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Lockdown
Anderson .Paak

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Watermelon Sugar
Harry Styles

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
WINNER
Wildcard
Miranda Lambert

BEST NEW ARTIST
WINNER
Megan Thee Stallion

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
WINNER
Andrew Watt


BEST COUNTRY SONG
WINNER
Crowded Table
The Highwomen


BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
WINNER
10,000 Hours
Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
WINNER
When My Amy Prays
Vince Gill

BEST ROCK ALBUM
WINNER
The New Abnormal
The Strokes


BEST ROCK SONG
WINNER
Stay High
Brittany Howard

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Bum-Rush
Body Count

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Shameika
Fiona Apple

BEST RAP ALBUM
WINNER
King’s Disease
Nas

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Savage
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
WINNER
American Standard
James Taylor

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Rain On Me
Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande

BEST R&B ALBUM
WINNER
Bigger Love
John Legend

BEST PROGRESSIVE R&B ALBUM
WINNER
It Is What It Is
Thundercat

BEST R&B SONG
WINNER
Better Than I Imagined
Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Anything For You
Ledisi

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
WINNER
Four Questions
Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM
WINNER
Data Lords
Maria Schneider Orchestra

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
WINNER
Trilogy 2
Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
WINNER
Secrets Are The Best Stories
Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
WINNER
All Blues
Chick Corea

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
WINNER
Fetch The Bolt Cutters
Fiona Apple

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
WINNER
Jagged Little Pill
Original Broadway Cast

BEST COMEDY ALBUM
WINNER
Black Mitzvah
Tiffany Haddish

BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)
WINNER
Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, And The Richest, Most Destructive Industry On Earth
Rachel Maddow

BEST CHILDREN’S MUSIC ALBUM
WINNER
All The Ladies
Joanie Leeds

BEST GLOBAL MUSIC ALBUM
WINNER
Twice As Tall
Burna Boy


BEST REGGAE ALBUM
WINNER
Got To Be Tough
Toots & The Maytals

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
WINNER
Atmosphere
New Orleans Nightcrawlers

BEST FOLK ALBUM
WINNER
All The Good Times
Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

BEST CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM
WINNER
Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?
Fantastic Negrito

BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM
WINNER
Rawer Than Raw
Bobby Rush

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
WINNER
Home
Billy Strings

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
WINNER
World On The Ground
Sarah Jarosz

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG
WINNER
I Remember Everything
John Prine

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE
WINNER
I Remember Everything
John Prine

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
WINNER
No Time To Die [From No Time To Die]
Billie Eilish


BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
WINNER
Joker
Hildur Guðnadóttir

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
WINNER
Jojo Rabbit
Various Artists

BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION
WINNER
Rouse: Symphony No. 5
Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony

BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM
WINNER
Thomas, M.T.: From The Diary Of Anne Frank & Meditations On Rilke
Michael Tilson Thomas

BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM
WINNER
Smyth: The Prison
Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton

BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO
WINNER
Theofanidis: Concerto For Viola And Chamber Orchestra
Richard O’Neill

BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Contemporary Voices
Pacifica Quartet

BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua
JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass & Adam Luebke

BEST OPERA RECORDING
WINNER
Gershwin: Porgy And Bess
David Robertson, Eric Owens & Angel Blue

BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Ives: Complete Symphonies
Gustavo Dudamel

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
WINNER
40
Grupo Niche

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)
WINNER
Un Canto Por México, Vol. 1
Natalia Lafourcade

BEST LATIN ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
WINNER
La Conquista Del Espacio
Fito Paez

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL
WINNER
David Frost

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL
WINNER
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar’
Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra

BEST REMIXED RECORDING
WINNER
Roses (Imanbek Remix)
SAINt JHN

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL
WINNER
Hyperspace
Beck

BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
WINNER
It’s Such A Good Feeling: The Best Of Mister Rogers
Mister Rogers

BEST ALBUM NOTES
WINNER
Dead Man’s Pop
The Replacements

BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE
WINNER
Ode To Joy
Wilco

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
WINNER
Vols. 11 & 12
Desert Sessions

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM
WINNER
Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album)
Fisk Jubilee Singers

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM
WINNER
Jesus Is King
Kanye West

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM
WINNER
Gospel According To PJ
PJ Morton

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG
WINNER
There Was Jesus
Zach Williams & Dolly Parton


BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG
WINNER
Movin’ On
Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
WINNER
More Guitar Stories
Jim “Kimo” West

BEST MUSIC FILM
WINNER
Linda Ronstadt: The Sound Of My Voice
Linda Ronstadt

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
WINNER
Brown Skin Girl
Beyoncé, Blue Ivy & Wizkid

WATCH ACCEPTANCE
BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS
WINNER
He Won’t Hold You
Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA
WINNER
Donna Lee
John Beasley

WATCH ACCEPTANCE
BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION
WINNER
Sputnik
Maria Schneider


BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
WINNER
Live At The Royal Albert Hall
Snarky Puppy

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
WINNER
Bubba
Kaytranada


BEST DANCE RECORDING
WINNER
10%
Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis

READ ALSO  #BBNaija Nina Is The Latest Brand Ambassador For Slim Girl Shape Wear

Advertisement
Comments

Trending